Shania Twain
Bio













Home

Bio | Discography | Shania's Video's | World Tour | The Band | Shania Gallery | Pic Of The Week | Show Reviews | News | Calender 2001 | Other Links | Contact Me












































Birth Name:
Eileen Regina Edwards
>Adopted the name Shania in 1990
>Shania means "I'm On My Way"in Ojibway

Parents:
Clarence and Sharon Edwards
>Shania's biological father left when she was two
>Jerry Twain met and married Sharon later on
>Jerry Twain adopted Shania when she was four
>Shania's parents died in a car crash in 1987,Shania was only 21

DOB:
August 28,1965
Born in:
Windsor,Ontario
Raised in:
Timmons,Ontario

Siblings:
Jill,Carrie-Ann,Mark, and Darryl
>Shania is the second oldest

Marital Status:
Married Robert John"Mutt" Lange on 12/28/93
>Proposed to Shania in Paris

Pets:
German Sheppard named Tim
Height:
5'3"
Weight:
110lbs.
Eyes:
Green
Hair:
Brown
Shoe Size:
6 1/2






Favorites-
Music:
Everything
Movie:
Immortal Beloved
Floweres:
White and Peach Roses

Previous Job:
McDonalds Employee

Albums:
>Shania Twain(1993)
>The Woman In Me(1995)
>Come On Over(1997)
>Beginnings(1999)

wos.jpg

wos.jpg

wos.jpg